Skip to content

Minimum Age to Participate in Participatory Budget

Print Friendly, PDF & Email


Rule status: Adopted

Agency: CEC

Effective date: August 12, 2022

Proposed Rule Full Text
ProposedRuleChangeforPublicHearing5.16.2022.pdf

Adopted Rule Full Text
Final-Certification-of-Rule-7.6.2022.pdf

Adopted rule summary:

The Civic Engagement Commission has adopted rules pertaining to the minimum age requirement for participation in the Citywide participatory budgeting program.The rule sets the minimum age for the citywide PB program at 11 years of age.

Online comments: 0

Comments close by June 21, 2022

Add a comment

Notes. "Required" indicates a required field. Your email address will not be made public.